?

Log in

Thats Just h0w i r0ll yo

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> My Website
> profile

Sunday, October 1st, 2006
1:05 pm - WoW....
Umm yea its only been like ten years since ive been on here....That crazy myspace place is to blame!!

(1 comment | comment on this)

Saturday, January 14th, 2006
12:33 am - Just a little update!!
I'm been working on my myspace so i havent been albe to write!
Well gotta go
♥Jena

current mood: ♥ Pimpin my Myspace!!

(comment on this)

Wednesday, January 11th, 2006
12:30 am - ♥♥♥
Well today was another boring day. Nothing at all happened.....I have such a boring life!!Not really I wouldn't have it any other way!!Well Anna goes back in the hospital Thursday for another surgery! Maybe this time everything will work right.

Hey Logan i didn't call him i was too scared i dont want to make him mad for calling him.Maybe tomorow i can get up the courage!

Well i gotta go,
♥MuCh lOvE Jena♥

current mood: Im so TiReD!!!♥

(comment on this)

Monday, January 9th, 2006
12:57 am - ???
This weekend was so boring...NOTHING happened... Although i did find out that one of the guys ive been talking about hooked up with SOMEBODY ELSE that wasn't me or his GIRLFRIEND!! I so cannot believe that, wait yes i can because he hooked up with ME!! I REALLY DON'T GET GUYS!!! They are so stupid! There are only 4 guys that i can REALLY see myself with...1 a fireman..1 a redneck... 1 is taken.... and im saying who the other is!!! Because if you know me you will know who the others are!!

Anyways, Ricki is going to be SOOOO mean when she gets back!! I can't wait to she her. Hey Anna did you know that when Greg called the other day it was his BIRTHDAY!!! I feel really bad. He was like "are you mad at me or do you just not like me anymore?" i sooo forgot it was his birthday! They had a HUGE party down at the cafe` last night ...thats why he called was to invite me!! OHH Well its better that i didn't go!!

Well I gotta go
mUcH LoVe, Jena

current mood: sleepy

(comment on this)

Thursday, January 5th, 2006
6:05 pm - ROLL TIDE!!!!!
WAY TO GO BAMA.... 2005 Cotton Bowl WINNERS!!!!
And way to go Texas Longhorns!!! 2005 National Champs!!!

current mood: happy

(comment on this)

5:35 pm - Happy New Year!!
HAPPY NEW YEAR YA'LL!!!I hope it has been a good one for yall!! Hope you had a happy birthday Jay!!!! The BIG 1-4 ..... your getting so old! Guys are so complicated, i so dont know how to read any of them.It has been like this ever since i left my ex. The guys since then have been jerks.(MOST of THEM sorry Lo not talking about Chance.)Guys only want one thing and they care who they get it from. I feel so sorry for certain girls when they find out how their guy really is...It going to hurt bad... I know because it happen to me. Oh yea... I doing good on trying to stop smoking, I've only had 1 today and its almost 5:30 pm.... We'll gotta go Much Love, Jena

current mood: sad

(comment on this)

Monday, January 2nd, 2006
7:03 pm - Well !!!!!!
Its finally over!! I can't believe that Christmas is already over!!It was great!! I got to see all of my family...It went well too no fights!! Ohh yea i had a date Friday night went Lo's brother!! He is really sweet and funny!! So maybe we'll go out again!! But anyways Jorden and Logan suck at baseball!!! The score is 2 wins for me and Dillian and 0 for Lo and Jay!!! Maybe we'll let ya'll win just 1!!! j/k you have to earn it!!! Good job runny today!! Let's get ready for tomorrow!!! Well gotta go!!!
mUcH LoVe, Jena

current mood: exhausted

(1 comment | comment on this)

Saturday, December 24th, 2005
5:57 pm - Merry Christmas!!!!!
hey yall it,s finally christmas eve!!!!I cant wait till tomorrow. its going to be great!!! this is going to be the best christmas ever!!! well i gotta run.....MuCh lOvE, Jena

current mood: giggly

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, December 19th, 2005
4:12 pm - bORed!!***2 dEatH!!!
I am so bored and there's not much going on around here. ohh im excited b/c anna is going to make lj... then i will have someone my one age reading mine!!! just kidding i dont care at all that mine is read my thirteen year olds!!!... just 6 days until christmas!!!! man this year has went by so fast ... and ALOT has happened . i had no idea a year ago that i would be where im at today! its crazy but im so glad it turned out like this... i just miss"SOME" of the people from my "old" life...not many but some... i need to go see then...........but anyways thats enough reminising!!! dont wont to ruin my day!!!Well hope everyone has a great day!!!
MucH lOvE, Jena

current mood: flirty

(comment on this)

Sunday, December 18th, 2005
9:12 pm - WHAT A PARTY!!!!!
WELL WELL WELL............
I cant believe what happened last night!!!***It was crazy. Who knew??? It was the strangest thing i have ever seen!! I am sooo tripping... I am so speechless... But enough of that IT'S ALMOST CHRISTMAS!!!! I can't wait.!!! Ohh Anna's surgery went good.. She's just hurting kinda bad... But this is too much depressing stuff but I gotta!!!
MucH lOve, Jena

current mood: grateful

(comment on this)

Tuesday, December 13th, 2005
7:08 pm - bORed!!***
Hey yall i'm so bored without jay here.... yes i admit it you are fUn!!!but anyway i can't wait till christmas its going to be great!!!!and how about that parTy yall are having ..... ;) FUN!!! (not really) but i still love yall!!! well i gotta go!!!!!!!!!!
MuCh LoVe,
JeNa

current mood: amused

(comment on this)

Monday, December 12th, 2005
3:17 pm - THANKS!!!!!
Hey Jay Thanks for making my lj PIMP!!!!! you are AWESOME!!!!! you go you!!!! well sorry i havent updated in a while we had a major com. prob. it crash ......... i had so much fun yesterday at aunt nancy's.... everything thing from brit winning a grammy to nancy's tree to the miss world pagent to jayden riding the dogs to the wiggles and cinderella to "races" home it was a blast!!! well i gotta finish school w/jay........much love Jena

current mood: loved

(comment on this)

Tuesday, December 6th, 2005
10:29 pm - Christmas!!!!!
Christmas is almost here!!! I'm so excited!! I can't wait!!!
Today was so boring... Hey Jorden I think your going to be KICKING in your glasses!!! Hey LO ... i sorry yall lost AGAIN.. maybe next game...LOL ily...
Love Jen

current mood: cheerful

(comment on this)

Monday, December 5th, 2005
4:29 pm - It wasn't that BAD!!!!
Well the Dolly concert wasn't that bad.All I did the whole time was make fun of people it was soo funny!!! But i still would have rather gone to Christmas on the River!!! But oh well !!!

much love.... Jen

current mood: calm

(comment on this)

Saturday, December 3rd, 2005
1:36 pm - DOLLY!!!!
Sooo tonights the big Dolly concert!! How much fun it that going to be.... I mean how many 20 year olds would not LOVE to spend a Saturday night with their big brother and his wife.....LOL LOL LOL LOL Why did i agree to go?? If someone knows the answer PLEASE let ME know!!!!!

Much Love,
Jen

current mood: irritated

(3 comments | comment on this)

12:00 am - My 1st Post!!!
This is my first post so if it's stupid im sure someone will let me know!! I really wish I had went out tonight... Everyone has called and wanted to do something and i still dont know why i stayed home! O well can't change that now. But i just wanted to say HEY to Jay and to LO .... Love yall!!!

current mood: depressed

(1 comment | comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com